KudoZ home » Dutch to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

oogopslag

English translation: at a single glance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:oogopslag
English translation:at a single glance
Entered by: Sabine Piens

16:15 Aug 30, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / oogopslag
Dutch term or phrase: oogopslag
Uit de onderstaande overzichten blijkt dat in één oogopslag.
Jacqueline Sieben
Netherlands
at a single glance
Explanation:
Van Dale
Selected response from:

Sabine Piens
Belgium
Grading comment
excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(can be seen) immediately / (can be see at a) glance
Alexander Schleber
5 +3at a single glanceSabine Piens


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
at a single glance


Explanation:
Van Dale

Sabine Piens
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
excellent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Tina !

agree  Jack den Haan
1 hr
  -> Dankjewel, Jack !

agree  Saskia Steur
1 hr
  -> Dankjewel, Saskia !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(can be seen) immediately / (can be see at a) glance


Explanation:
One of the two would be my suggestion.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre de Vries
6 mins

agree  Jack den Haan
1 hr

agree  Saskia Steur
1 hr

agree  Antoinette vH: immediately
15 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): writeaway, Sindy Cremer