KudoZ home » Dutch to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

afhandelingsbemoeilingen

English translation: admin


11:57 Feb 19, 2009
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / description of airport expenses
Dutch term or phrase: afhandelingsbemoeilingen
In de charterprijs zijn inbegrepen alle kosten voor het uitvoeren van de vluchten alsmede het in bedrijf houden van het vliegtuig, zoals de kosten voor brandstof ... gronddiensten en afhandelingsbemoeilingen
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:admin
Explanation:
Or administration if you want to be slightly more formal. I think it just means administratieve afhandeling. Bemoeiing(en) just means 'efforts' so can be ignored here.
Selected response from:

MoiraB
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adminMoiraB
4transactionsMariella Duindam


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transactions


Explanation:
bemoeilingen is natuurlijk een spelfout, moet bemoeiingen zijn. Het gaat dus om de afhandeling.

Mariella Duindam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afhandelingsbemoeilingen>afhandelingsbemoeiingen
admin


Explanation:
Or administration if you want to be slightly more formal. I think it just means administratieve afhandeling. Bemoeiing(en) just means 'efforts' so can be ignored here.

MoiraB
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway