KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Human Resources

herinplanningen

English translation: rescheduling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:herinplanningen
English translation:rescheduling
Entered by: Frank Hesse

16:30 Aug 31, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: herinplanningen
Kort samen gevat zijn de formeel gestelde opdrachten en herinplanningen daarvan de volgende:

There's no further context. My guess is 'adjusted plans' or 'supplementary plans'. Any ideas?
Frank Hesse
Australia
rescheduling
Explanation:
of them

Oracle Data SheetBestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versie
Work order backlog and planning. Crew availability. Crew schedule management. Schedule saving. Work assignments. Rescheduling ...
www.oracle.com/media/peoplesoft/en/pdf/datasheets/e1_alm_ds...
Selected response from:

Dave Calderhead
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you, David.
Regards
Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rescheduling
Dave Calderhead
4revised plans/modified plansxxxcw010


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revised plans/modified plans


Explanation:
the first option is more commonly said in english.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rescheduling


Explanation:
of them

Oracle Data SheetBestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versie
Work order backlog and planning. Crew availability. Crew schedule management. Schedule saving. Work assignments. Rescheduling ...
www.oracle.com/media/peoplesoft/en/pdf/datasheets/e1_alm_ds...


Dave Calderhead
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Thank you, David.
Regards
Frank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken Cox: most likely (and by the way, how can there be no further context if the phrase ends with 'de volgende:'?) (it could even be the rescheduled dates)
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kenneth (:-{)>

agree  Siobhan Schoonhoff-Reilly
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Siobhan (:-{)>

agree  CI95: makes sense
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks (:-{)>