KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Human Resources

driepartijenovereenkomst

English translation: three party agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:driepartijenovereenkomst
English translation:three party agreement
Entered by: pascaledevoght

09:01 Feb 15, 2008
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: driepartijenovereenkomst
Wat we hierna uitleggen is gebaseerd op de ideale structuur van coachen, waar we dus in het geval van “coachend leidinggeven” van afwijken (de leidinggevende is immers tegelijkertijd coach, en dus is er geen sprake meer van een driepartijenovereenkomst.
pascaledevoght
three party agreement
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Ellemiek Drucker
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7tripartite agreement
Kate Hudson
4 +3three party agreement
Ellemiek Drucker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
three party agreement


Explanation:
..

Ellemiek Drucker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  San Barto
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Erik Boers: Three-party or tripartite: both are possible and give plenty of Google hits.
54 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof: maar dan wel met een streepje: three-party agreement.
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tripartite agreement


Explanation:
This is the usual expression for this.
Nippon Keidanren : Tripartite Agreement on Diversified Work ...
This was confirmed by a tripartite agreement in March 2002. In the process of further studies on the issues, the three parties confirmed the importance of ...
www.keidanren.or.jp/english/policy/2002/088.html

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjarry
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  writeaway: of course. what else?
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Adam Smith
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  CJG
35 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen: klopt
46 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Margreet Logmans
51 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Erik Boers: Three-party or tripartite: both are possible and give plenty of Google hits.
52 mins
  -> Thanks