KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Human Resources

personele bezetting en -kwaliteit

English translation: staffing quantity and (staffing) quality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:personele bezetting en -kwaliteit
English translation:staffing quantity and (staffing) quality
Entered by: zabrowa

11:46 Apr 25, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / job description
Dutch term or phrase: personele bezetting en -kwaliteit
Under the aegis:

Van de medewerker wordt verwacht dat volgens jaarlijks af te spreken targets resultaat wordt behaald in:
zabrowa
staffing quantity and (staffing) quality
Explanation:
Of 'staffing levels and (staffing) quality'.
Zie bijv. onderstaande links.

She identified ongoing issues regarding adequate staffing quantity and quality including workforce shortages, cuts in federal spending for health ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/leg_dir/lcsstaff/2006/comsched/06HC...

... examine the importance of staffing for organizational effectiveness and key staffing strategy decisions regarding staffing levels and staffing quality. ...
www.concordia.ab.ca/programs/courses.php?discipline=HRM
Selected response from:

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4staffing quantity and (staffing) quality
Kitty Brussaard
3staffing and staff qualitySuzanne Jansen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
staffing quantity and (staffing) quality


Explanation:
Of 'staffing levels and (staffing) quality'.
Zie bijv. onderstaande links.

She identified ongoing issues regarding adequate staffing quantity and quality including workforce shortages, cuts in federal spending for health ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/leg_dir/lcsstaff/2006/comsched/06HC...

... examine the importance of staffing for organizational effectiveness and key staffing strategy decisions regarding staffing levels and staffing quality. ...
www.concordia.ab.ca/programs/courses.php?discipline=HRM

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Calderhead: I was just about to answer staffing levels and quality ;D
1 min
  -> Thanks Dave :-)

agree  xxxjarry: or: personnel complement (See http://www.renoairport.com/about_the_airport/docs/Annual Bud...
8 mins
  -> Thanks Jarry!

agree  David Walker: Have to agree with this one
28 mins
  -> Thanks David!

agree  Robert Kleemaier
1 hr
  -> Thanks Robert!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staffing and staff quality


Explanation:
Perhaps? Or staffing and quality of personnel?

Suzanne Jansen
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway