ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Human Resources

functioneringsgesprek formulier

English translation: performance evaluation form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:functioneringsgesprek formulier
English translation:performance evaluation form
Entered by: zabrowa

12:17 Aug 26, 2010
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: functioneringsgesprek formulier
This is an evaluation form which is given to managers for their employees every month. I'm trying to put all these forms in English, so I sure appreciate your help!
Thanks!

How about "performance review form"?
zabrowa
performance evaluation form
Explanation:
This could also be an option. I worked for government for a while and they used a PEP (Performance Evaluation Procedure) to evaluate their employees.
Selected response from:

tshwanedje
South Africa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2performance evaluation form
tshwanedje
3 +1performance interview form
Michael Beijer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performance evaluation form


Explanation:
This could also be an option. I worked for government for a while and they used a PEP (Performance Evaluation Procedure) to evaluate their employees.

tshwanedje
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in AfrikaansAfrikaans, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
12 hrs

agree  Kitty Brussaard: This also seems to be the standard term in the UK
21 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performance interview form


Explanation:
(also a possibility)


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=pe...
Michael Beijer
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Marijke!