KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Insurance

werkvoorraad

English translation: task stack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:werkvoorraad
English translation:task stack
Entered by: seaMount

10:01 Dec 7, 2004
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance
Dutch term or phrase: werkvoorraad
de aanvraag versturen naar de werkvoorraad...

Sorry,not much information to go from
Claudia Ait-Touati
task stack
Explanation:
A suggestions derived from webref.doc concerning insurance (web)application & call center system
Selected response from:

seaMount
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2task stack
seaMount
4work-on-hand file
Kate Hudson


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work-on-hand file


Explanation:
Looks like a possibility.

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
task stack


Explanation:
A suggestions derived from webref.doc concerning insurance (web)application & call center system



    Reference: http://www.google.nl/search?q=cache:tMLwll0P0uQJ:www.zurich....
seaMount
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: I stand corrected :-) !
9 mins
  -> OK; thanks 'NZ'!

agree  Richenel Ansano
1 day19 hrs
  -> thank you Ransano