KudoZ home » Dutch to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

uitvoerend bezig zijn met

English translation: in charge of the execution of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:uitvoerend bezig zijn met
English translation:in charge of the execution of
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.

13:21 Dec 1, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Dutch term or phrase: uitvoerend bezig zijn met
Maar 20% van de doorlooptijd komt voor rekening van mensen die uitvoerend met dit plan bezig zijn.
gv
in charge of the execution of (this plan)
Explanation:
suggestie...
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Great one, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in charge of the execution of (this plan)Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
3who are actually operating this plan
Willemina Hagenauw
3actual(ly) working at the execution of this plan
seaMount


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actual(ly) working at the execution of this plan


Explanation:
of
actual(ly)/ busy executing this plan.

seaMount
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in charge of the execution of (this plan)


Explanation:
suggestie...

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great one, thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
who are actually operating this plan


Explanation:
Misschien een mogelijkheid...?

Willemina Hagenauw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch