KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law: Contract(s)

leenemballage

English translation: returnable packaging


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:leenemballage
English translation:returnable packaging
Entered by: xxxjarry

19:12 Mar 7, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: leenemballage
Leenemballage kan aan Leverancier franco worden geretourneerd voor rekening en risico van de Leverancier.
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
returnable packaging
Explanation:
http://www.returnablepackaging.co.nz/introduction.php

RETURNABLE PACKAGING LTD specialises in returnable-reusable packaging systems for a wide range of industries. We specialise in reducing costs and damage in the handling and transportation of finished goods.

We offer project management expertise with "hands-on experience" in product package R&D, Productivity improvements, material specifications, equipment selection, procurement, validation and integration.

We offer an on-site result oriented resource for minor to major projects within engineering, automotive, pharmaceutical, food, chemical and consumer needs.

We offer decades of experience utilising standard or custom built products using thermoforming, rotational moulding or injection moulding technology. These products are environmentally acceptable, user friendly and ergonomically safe.

There is world wide acceptance of these new packaging systems, as countries shift away from traditional packaging, the waste that is generated and the cost of disposal.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
thanks Jarry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5returnable packagingxxxjarry
4hired packagingSan Barto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hired packaging


Explanation:
Creates several hits on Google

San Barto
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
returnable packaging


Explanation:
http://www.returnablepackaging.co.nz/introduction.php

RETURNABLE PACKAGING LTD specialises in returnable-reusable packaging systems for a wide range of industries. We specialise in reducing costs and damage in the handling and transportation of finished goods.

We offer project management expertise with "hands-on experience" in product package R&D, Productivity improvements, material specifications, equipment selection, procurement, validation and integration.

We offer an on-site result oriented resource for minor to major projects within engineering, automotive, pharmaceutical, food, chemical and consumer needs.

We offer decades of experience utilising standard or custom built products using thermoforming, rotational moulding or injection moulding technology. These products are environmentally acceptable, user friendly and ergonomically safe.

There is world wide acceptance of these new packaging systems, as countries shift away from traditional packaging, the waste that is generated and the cost of disposal.



    Reference: http://www.returnablepackaging.co.nz/introduction.php
xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
thanks Jarry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  CJG
32 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  writeaway
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Siobhan Schoonhoff-Reilly
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Chris Hopley
13 hrs
  -> Thank you