ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

verzoekschrift op tegenspraak

English translation: application inter partes

11:27 Apr 24, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / letter from tax office
Dutch term or phrase: verzoekschrift op tegenspraak
een vordering brengen bij verzoekschrift op tegenspraak - this refers to bringing an action before the Court of First Instance in Brussels
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:application inter partes
Explanation:
See the links for the Dutch and English translations - these links might help in the rest of your document.
Selected response from:

LJardine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2application inter partesLJardine
1petition in contentious matters
Jack den Haan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
petition in contentious matters


Explanation:
Just a very wild guess, I' afraid...

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
application inter partes


Explanation:
See the links for the Dutch and English translations - these links might help in the rest of your document.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/case_to_court/case_to_court...
    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/case_to_court/case_to_court...
LJardine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4