KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law (general)

CVBA

English translation: Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte Aansprakelijkheid (Cooperative Company with Limited Liability)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:CVBA
English translation:Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte Aansprakelijkheid (Cooperative Company with Limited Liability)
Entered by: bgranger

12:04 Jun 16, 2005
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / acronym
Dutch term or phrase: CVBA
Here is an acronym . . . any help is appreciated!

Geassocieerde Notarissen te Brussel
Burgerlijke CVBA
RPR nummer . . .
bgranger
Netherlands
Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte Aansprakelijkheid
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-16 12:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CVBA is the abbreviation of \"Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte
Aansprakelijkheid\" (cooperative company with limited liability). ...
www.rsvz-inasti.fgov.be/en/tools/glossary/CVBA.htm
Selected response from:

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte Aansprakelijkheid
Lawyer-Linguist
4Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte AansprakelijkheidMagda33


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte Aansprakelijkheid


Explanation:
Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte Aansprakelijkheid

Magda33
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ljiljana Malovic: agree with the abbreviation, but unfortunately, you haven't provided the translation
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte Aansprakelijkheid


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-16 12:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CVBA is the abbreviation of \"Coöperatieve Vennootschap met Beperkte
Aansprakelijkheid\" (cooperative company with limited liability). ...
www.rsvz-inasti.fgov.be/en/tools/glossary/CVBA.htm

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Obrigado! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Grabowski: yep Deb, right again!
21 mins
  -> thanks Pierre!

agree  xxxFullCircle
24 mins
  -> thanks Marion!

agree  Nanny Wintjens
34 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Johan Venter
37 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ljiljana Malovic
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  writeaway: de rien (après tout, c'est ça!) et bon week-end ;-)
1 day21 hrs
  -> merci//bom fim de semana tambem!

agree  Michael Joseph Wdowiak Beijer
3094 days