KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law (general)

de kosten voor te behouden

English translation: costs reserved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:de kosten voor te behouden
English translation:costs reserved
Entered by: xxxFullCircle

12:33 Dec 8, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: de kosten voor te behouden
at the end of a summons

?subject to a decision on costs
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
costs reserved
Explanation:
In NL wordt deze term volgens mij standaard gebruikt bij vertalingen in het E.
Selected response from:

xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3costs reservedxxxFullCircle
4 +1Costs pendingxxxjarry


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
costs reserved


Explanation:
In NL wordt deze term volgens mij standaard gebruikt bij vertalingen in het E.

xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsen Nazarian
29 mins

agree  Siobhan Schoonhoff-Reilly
1 hr

agree  Fred ten Berge
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Costs pending


Explanation:
http://www.twc.state.tx.us/ui/tax/manuals/collect/col_ch1_07...

1.7.1 Collection Section Procedures

All information in regard to court order court costs is coordinated through Legal Services Department. When Collection Section, AAU, becomes aware of pending court order court costs, a comment is placed "court order court costs pending". This comment alerts accounts examiners that additional delinquency is due, but not yet posted to the account.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richenel Ansano
14 hrs
  -> Thanks