KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law/Patents

kennisgeving van inschrijving

English translation: notice of registration


06:09 Jul 17, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: kennisgeving van inschrijving
marriage annullment
celandine
English translation:notice of registration
Explanation:
JurLex dictionary
Selected response from:

xxxtasman
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3notice of registrationxxxtasman
4notice of inscription
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice of inscription


Explanation:
(at least in Canada).
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.lexum.umontreal.ca/csc-scc/en/pub/1990/vol2/html/...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notice of registration


Explanation:
JurLex dictionary

xxxtasman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen
1 hr

agree  Frank Hesse: also, notification of (marriage) registration
7 hrs

agree  Marjon
12 hrs