KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Law/Patents

Griffier van de Arrondissementsrechtbank

English translation: Clerk of the District Court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Griffier van de Arrondissementsrechtbank
English translation:Clerk of the District Court
Entered by: AllisonK

18:59 May 28, 2003
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: Griffier van de Arrondissementsrechtbank
Appearing at the end of the Apostille authenticating the Notary's signature. As you kniw, this involves a Dutch document in English which I have to translate into Spanish RUSH this afternoon.

Thanks una vez más.

Tony Palomo
Miami, Florida
palomo
United States
Clerk of the District Court
Explanation:
otra vez, Jurlex........
Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 19:12:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

que pena - lo he visto demasiado tarde (la ultima consulta).......
yo no vengo al Miami este año - tal vez en 2004....
Selected response from:

AllisonK
Netherlands
Grading comment
Eres de oro. Muchísimas gracias. Si vienes por Miami, dame un timbrazo.

Tony Palomo

P.S. Si me quieres hacer el favor completo, acabo de someter la última consulta sobre "ridder van Rappard te Rotterdam".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Clerk of the District Court
AllisonK
5Registrar of the District Court
EdithK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Clerk of the District Court


Explanation:
otra vez, Jurlex........
Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 19:12:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

que pena - lo he visto demasiado tarde (la ultima consulta).......
yo no vengo al Miami este año - tal vez en 2004....

AllisonK
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 541
Grading comment
Eres de oro. Muchísimas gracias. Si vienes por Miami, dame un timbrazo.

Tony Palomo

P.S. Si me quieres hacer el favor completo, acabo de someter la última consulta sobre "ridder van Rappard te Rotterdam".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Smith
35 mins

agree  J. Leo
4 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registrar of the District Court


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 241