KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Marketing

marktgebied

English translation: market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:marktgebied
English translation:market
Entered by: Adam Smith

10:38 Mar 19, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: marktgebied
ons bedrijf richt zich op middelgroot en grote bedrijven.
market
Explanation:
You could also just say market
Selected response from:

Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4market
Adam Smith
4 +1target marketNicolo
4market segment
Yngve Roennike
4market area
joeky janusch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market area


Explanation:
no comments

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 183

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
market


Explanation:
You could also just say market

Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1145
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
4 mins

agree  Chris Hopley
10 mins

agree  xxxjarry
29 mins

agree  Lucy Simpson
2 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
target market


Explanation:
als het een doelgroep is

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: Heel bruikbaar in deze context.
34 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market segment


Explanation:
moving right along.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14