KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Marketing

vraag en aanbod

English translation: supply and demand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vraag en aanbod
English translation:supply and demand
Entered by: Bryan Crumpler

12:34 Jun 6, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: vraag en aanbod
vraag en aanbod in marketing zin...
Hans
supply and demand
Explanation:
Everywhere on the web:
http://usda.mannlib.cornell.edu/reports/waobr/wasde-bb/

http://www.usda.gov/oce/waob/wasde/wasde.htm
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12supply and demand
Marijke Singer
5demand and supplyxxxSanmar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demand and supply


Explanation:
No explanation necessary.

xxxSanmar
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxhartran: word order incorrect
1 day8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
supply and demand


Explanation:
Everywhere on the web:
http://usda.mannlib.cornell.edu/reports/waobr/wasde-bb/

http://www.usda.gov/oce/waob/wasde/wasde.htm

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 799
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bart B. Van Bockstaele
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Adam Smith
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chris Hopley: De volgorde van de woorden is ook niet onbelangrijk!
15 mins
  -> Yes, the order of the words is important. Thanks Chris!

agree  xxxjarry: Also with Chris' comment
16 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria Danielson: Maria
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  davidholme
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  AllisonK
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  vervaeke: Het hoort inderdaad in die volgorde.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxSanmar: Natuurlijk, jullie hebben helemaal gelijk!
23 hrs
  -> Bedankt Sanmar. Er was weinig context bij!

agree  xxxhartran
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marijke Mayer
2 days5 hrs
  -> Dank je!

agree  Sasdeklerk
3 days18 hrs
  -> Thank you!