KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Marketing / Market Research

goed voor 10% additionele omzet

English translation: good for an additional 10% turnover.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:goed voor 10% additionele omzet
English translation:good for an additional 10% turnover.
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:40 Feb 22, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Dutch term or phrase: goed voor 10% additionele omzet
Op één à anderhalve meter koeltoonbank een compleet concept, goed voor 10% additionele omzet.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
good for an additional 10% turnover.
Explanation:
... lijkt mij de meest voor de hand liggende vertaling.
Selected response from:

Willemina Hagenauw
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6good for an additional 10% turnover.
Willemina Hagenauw
4 +4good for a 10% increase in salesBenno Groeneveld


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
good for an additional 10% turnover.


Explanation:
... lijkt mij de meest voor de hand liggende vertaling.

Willemina Hagenauw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Calderhead
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Robert Kleemaier: for UK English
1 hr

agree  Jack den Haan
2 hrs

agree  Meturgan
3 hrs

agree  Dennis Seine
5 hrs

agree  writeaway: or sales if Asker needs US English (if asker needs Danish, then don't have a clue ;-) )
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
good for a 10% increase in sales


Explanation:
in de US

Benno Groeneveld
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack den Haan
5 mins

agree  LAB2004
1 hr

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr

agree  xxxLouisV
14 hrs