KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

de behandeling van condensaatwater in de procesindustrie

English translation: the treatment of condensed water (or: water condensate, condensate water) in the processing industry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:de behandeling van condensaatwater in de procesindustrie
English translation:the treatment of condensed water (or: water condensate, condensate water) in the processing industry
Entered by: Jack den Haan

15:57 Feb 18, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Science - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Dutch term or phrase: de behandeling van condensaatwater in de procesindustrie
the treatment of condensate water in the process industry?
LAB2004
United Kingdom
the treatment of condensed water (or: water condensate) in the processing industry
Explanation:
'process industry' instead of 'processing industry' would also be quite OK in my opinion.
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
Many thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the treatment of condensed water (or: water condensate) in the processing industryJack den Haan
4the treatment of condensation in manufacturing
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the treatment of condensation in manufacturing


Explanation:
the treatment of condensation in production

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Calderhead
2 hrs

disagree  Wouter van Kampen: sorry this is nonsense
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the treatment of condensed water (or: water condensate) in the processing industry


Explanation:
'process industry' instead of 'processing industry' would also be quite OK in my opinion.

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Kim.

agree  Wouter van Kampen: condensate water!
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.