KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Medical

Wat ons betreft verder geen bezwaar. Wij wachten het eindoordeel af.

English translation: no objection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:geen bezwaar
English translation:no objection
Entered by: Elisabeth Ghysels

10:51 Mar 9, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Medical / In an email to colleague regarding an issue with a client.
Dutch term or phrase: Wat ons betreft verder geen bezwaar. Wij wachten het eindoordeel af.
Wat ons betreft verder geen bezwaar. Wij wachten het eindoordeel af.
Elizabeth Duke
United Kingdom
no objection, as far as we are concerned. We (will) wait on the definitive judgement
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4There are no further objections as far as we are concerned.
Dave Greatrix
4no objection, as far as we are concerned. We (will) wait on the definitive judgement
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no objection, as far as we are concerned. We (will) wait on the definitive judgement


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
Thanks

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There are no further objections as far as we are concerned.


Explanation:
We will await (a) the final opinion. (judgement)

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747