KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Medical

bedrijfsarts

English translation: Company doctor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bedrijfsarts
English translation:Company doctor

09:12 May 29, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Dutch term or phrase: bedrijfsarts
ik moet een Amerikaan doorverwijzen naar een bedrijfsarts
keeswieman
company doctor
Explanation:
company medical officer
industrial medical officer

Volgens Van Dale N/E

Selected response from:

Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Grading comment
bedankt voor deze vertaling
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4company doctor
Björn Houben
4company doctor
Bart B. Van Bockstaele
4Betriebsarten / company typesKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebsarten / company types


Explanation:
not sure which language you're looking for here, but the source seems Dutch, hence I translated it into both German and English (with the limited Dutch that I know)...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company doctor


Explanation:
company medical officer
industrial medical officer

Volgens Van Dale N/E



Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
bedankt voor deze vertaling

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company doctor


Explanation:
bedrijfsarts de (m.)
company doctor
 company medical officer, industrial medical officer


vandale

Björn Houben
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 98