KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Medical

tekst

English translation: I'm a fool....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:tekst
English translation:I'm a fool....
Entered by: Adam Smith

21:40 Jan 7, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Dutch term or phrase: tekst
ik ben zot, zat, en ik wil niks
ik heb een super mooie vriendin en hou enorm veel van haar, ik wil haar nooit meer kwijt
yl
I'm a fool....
Explanation:
I'm a fool, a drunk, don't want for much. I've got a beautiful girlfriend,
who I love very much, and I never want to lose her again.

Selected response from:

Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
hartelijk bedankt
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2text
Henk Peelen
5I'm a fool....
Adam Smith
5I'm stupid, drunkand I dont want anything. I have a beautiful girlfriendElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4I am a fool, drunk, and want nothing. I have a very beautiful girlfriend and love her very much;David Nielson


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'm stupid, drunkand I dont want anything. I have a beautiful girlfriend


Explanation:
and I love her so very much, I don't ever want to lose her.

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'm a fool....


Explanation:
I'm a fool, a drunk, don't want for much. I've got a beautiful girlfriend,
who I love very much, and I never want to lose her again.



Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1145
Grading comment
hartelijk bedankt

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
text


Explanation:
I'm crazy, tipsy and don't want anything.
I've got a megalovely girl and love her extremely; I don't ever want to lose her.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Autobusek
5 hrs

agree  Satie: super lovely / love her to bits
8 hrs

3 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am a fool, drunk, and want nothing. I have a very beautiful girlfriend and love her very much;


Explanation:
I never want to lose her.

David Nielson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish