KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Medical

verpleegkundig

English translation: Nurse


12:29 Nov 6, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Dutch term or phrase: verpleegkundig
vakbekwaamheid als verpleegkundige
bulg
English translation:Nurse
Explanation:
That's it!
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Nurse
Dave Greatrix
5 +1Nurse
Adam Smith


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nurse


Explanation:
That's it!

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ebell
1 min

agree  writeaway
19 mins

agree  moya
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nurse


Explanation:
I.e.
(1)
TERM verpleegkundige

Reference Ziekenhuiswezen EEG;NL-Besluit van 14/11/1995,Stb.559

Note {NTE} in de NL-wetgeving wordt "verpleegkundige" gebruikt
(2)
TERM verpleger

Reference Ziekenhuiswezen EEG;NL-Besluit van 14/11/1995,Stb.559

Note {NTE} in de NL-wetgeving wordt "verpleegkundige" gebruikt
(3)
TERM verpleegster

Reference Ziekenhuiswezen EEG;NL-Besluit van 14/11/1995,Stb.559

Note {NTE} in de NL-wetgeving wordt "verpleegkundige" gebruikt
EN
(1)
TERM nurse

Reference Hospitals EEC

Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
19 mins