KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Medical (general)

viscerosynthesemateriaal

English translation: viscero synthesis devices/material/equipment


15:24 Aug 7, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Dutch term or phrase: viscerosynthesemateriaal
medical
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
English translation:viscero synthesis devices/material/equipment
Explanation:
index.jpg - [ Translate this page ]
... Laparoscopic nephrectomy: our first five cases. Relazione a: Minimally invasive surgery and new technology – 2nd European Congress of viscero-synthesis. ...
www.urolaparoscopy.com/curriculum.asp

Insurance 8
... Viscerosynthesis in laparoscopic interventions--concepts and cost benefit relations; ... of the CHAMPUS exclusion of unproven drugs, devices and medical treatments ...
currentinsurance.com/ ref-insurance-8/insurance-8-refs.html
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
thanks rite on
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3viscerosynthesis equipmentMariacarmela Attisani
2 +1viscero synthesis devices/material/equipment
writeaway


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viscero synthesis devices/material/equipment


Explanation:
index.jpg - [ Translate this page ]
... Laparoscopic nephrectomy: our first five cases. Relazione a: Minimally invasive surgery and new technology – 2nd European Congress of viscero-synthesis. ...
www.urolaparoscopy.com/curriculum.asp

Insurance 8
... Viscerosynthesis in laparoscopic interventions--concepts and cost benefit relations; ... of the CHAMPUS exclusion of unproven drugs, devices and medical treatments ...
currentinsurance.com/ ref-insurance-8/insurance-8-refs.html

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks rite on

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani: equipment
0 min

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
viscerosynthesis equipment


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4