KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

inpassingsnummer

English translation: Placement number


18:39 Mar 3, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ human resources salary payment
Dutch term or phrase: inpassingsnummer
Dit heeft te maken met salarisbetaling, salarisschalen etc.
Willemina Hagenauw
English translation:Placement number
Explanation:
of 'rank number'.
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Willemina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Grade number / scale numberxxxjarry
4Placement number
Tina Vonhof


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placement number


Explanation:
of 'rank number'.

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Willemina

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grade number / scale number


Explanation:
A mere suggestion.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855