KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

werver

English translation: recruiter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:werver
English translation:recruiter
Entered by: Massimo Lencioni

17:51 Mar 7, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: werver
iemand die personeel aanwerft, een werver, hoe zeg je dat in het Engels?
Rietje
recruiter
Explanation:
zo zeg je dat :)
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6recruiter
Massimo Lencioni
4head hunter
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
recruiter


Explanation:
zo zeg je dat :)


    Reference: http://www.recruiter.com
Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josephina Kooijman
3 mins

agree  Renate van den Bos
7 mins

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
24 mins

agree  glynis
36 mins

agree  Adam Smith: a recruitment specialist/agent
1 hr

agree  joeky janusch
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head hunter


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346