KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

loonsopslag die contractueel vastgelegd wordt

English translation: Contractually agreed wage increases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:loonsopslag die contractueel vastgelegd wordt
English translation:Contractually agreed wage increases
Entered by: xxxjarry

21:04 Mar 7, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: loonsopslag die contractueel vastgelegd wordt
De volledige zin = Bedrijven bieden hun werknemers loonsopslag aan die contractueel vastgelegd wordt.
Rietje
Contractually agreed wage increases
Explanation:
Businesses offer their employees wage increases that are agreed contractually.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contractually agreed wage increasesxxxjarry
3increase in wages as per given word
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increase in wages as per given word


Explanation:
or: salary increase in line with contractual commitments

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 56

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contractually agreed wage increases


Explanation:
Businesses offer their employees wage increases that are agreed contractually.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855