KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

de economische of de gespecialiseerde pers voor informatica en telecommunicatie

English translation: the economic press or the trade press for information technology and telecommunication


15:50 Mar 8, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: de economische of de gespecialiseerde pers voor informatica en telecommunicatie
De volledige zin = Om werkaanbiedingen te vinden, raadpleeg je het best de geschreven pers (weekbladen, de economische pers of de gespecialiseerde pers voor informatica en telecommunicatie)
Rietje
English translation:the economic press or the trade press for information technology and telecommunication
Explanation:
Redelijk voor de hand liggend. Kijk Van Dale er anders nog eens op na. De gespecialiseerde pers is de vakpers.

Hoop dat je er wat aan hebt, Rietje
Selected response from:

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Economic publications, or those specialising in information
Dave Greatrix
4the economic press or the trade press for information technology and telecommunication
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the economic press or the trade press for information technology and telecommunication


Explanation:
Redelijk voor de hand liggend. Kijk Van Dale er anders nog eens op na. De gespecialiseerde pers is de vakpers.

Hoop dat je er wat aan hebt, Rietje

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Economic publications, or those specialising in information


Explanation:
technology and telecommunications.

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747