KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

rekruteringssite / jobsite op het internet

English translation: Recruitment site/ Job site on the Internet


15:56 Mar 8, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: rekruteringssite / jobsite op het internet
De volledige zin = Sommige bedrijven hebben hun eigen rekruteringssite alhoewel veel bedrijven nog altijd een beroep doen op jobsites op het internet.
Rietje
English translation:Recruitment site/ Job site on the Internet
Explanation:
Het ligt nogal voor de hand maar dit is wat ik ervan zou hebben gemaakt.
Selected response from:

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recruiting site / job site on the InternetMeturgan
4Recruitment site/ Job site on the Internet
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recruitment site/ Job site on the Internet


Explanation:
Het ligt nogal voor de hand maar dit is wat ik ervan zou hebben gemaakt.

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recruiting site / job site on the Internet


Explanation:
The Official US Air Force Recruiting site. Includes webcam at Lackland AFB.


Welcome to Wyndham-recruiting.com, Wyndham International's recruiting site. We invite
you to learn more about our company, the jobs we have to offer and the ...



    www.airforce.com/ - 1k - 07 Mar 2002
    www.wyndham-recruiting.com/ - 12k - 07 Mar 2002
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 94