KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

de activiteiten binnen softwarehuizen draaien vooral rond

English translation: the activities within software companies


21:59 Mar 8, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: de activiteiten binnen softwarehuizen draaien vooral rond
Hoe zeg je dat in mooi Engels?

Software firms' activities ...
Rietje
English translation:the activities within software companies
Explanation:
are especially concerned with
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the activities within software companies
Dave Greatrix
4Pivotal to the activities of sofware houses are / isxxxjarry
4the activities in software firms are especially focussed on...Nicolo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the activities in software firms are especially focussed on...


Explanation:
mijn brein dat langzaam mar zeker aan rust toe is :))

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pivotal to the activities of sofware houses are / is


Explanation:
mainly ...

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the activities within software companies


Explanation:
are especially concerned with

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: The other answers are ok, but this is best.
2 hrs