KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

En tot slot nog iets over de basisopleidingen voor de informatici

English translation: And finally, / to conclude,/ here is some information /


08:47 Mar 9, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: En tot slot nog iets over de basisopleidingen voor de informatici
Hoe zeg je dat in mooi Engels?
Rietje
English translation:And finally, / to conclude,/ here is some information /
Explanation:
hints / tips / on the basic training courses for IT students / professionals.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4And to wind up with, some information on the basic training for information technologists/
Martijn Naarding
4And finally, / to conclude,/ here is some information /xxxjarry


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
And finally, / to conclude,/ here is some information /


Explanation:
hints / tips / on the basic training courses for IT students / professionals.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
And to wind up with, some information on the basic training for information technologists/


Explanation:
To wind up with is een alternatief, maar wat collega Beek zegt is natuurlijk ook prima: IT specialists is misschien mooier dan mijn vertaling

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45