KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

jobs kunnen in de volgende categorieën ondergebracht worden

English translation: Jobs can be allocated to the following categories.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Jobs kunnen in de volgende categorieën ondergebracht worden
English translation:Jobs can be allocated to the following categories.
Entered by: xxxjarry

09:22 Mar 10, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: jobs kunnen in de volgende categorieën ondergebracht worden
Hoe zeg je dat in mooi Engels?
Rietje
Jobs can be allocated to the following categories.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jobs can be allocated to the following categories.xxxjarry
4jobs can be categorized as follows
Antoinette Verburg
4Jobs may be classified as followsntschanz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jobs may be classified as follows


Explanation:
Hoop dat je hier iets aan hebt.

ntschanz
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jobs can be categorized as follows


Explanation:
'Extrinsic factors can be categorized as follows'... (link 1)
'.. portfolios can be categorized as follows' (link 2)
Etc.


    Reference: http://www.sleep-breathing.bc.ca/osa1.htm
    Reference: http://www.ustrust.com/ustrust/html/knowledge/WealthManageme...
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 306

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jobs can be allocated to the following categories.


Explanation:
That's it.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855