KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

ontwikkeling van toepassingen

English translation: applications development


09:30 Mar 10, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: ontwikkeling van toepassingen
Het gaat over toepassingen van hard- en software.
Rietje
English translation:applications development
Explanation:
Ook een mogelijkheid, afhankelijk van je context.
Zie referenties.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1applications development
Antoinette Verburg
4development of applications
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development of applications


Explanation:
hope that helps

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
applications development


Explanation:
Ook een mogelijkheid, afhankelijk van je context.
Zie referenties.


    Reference: http://www.ctbsltd.com/appdev.htm
    Reference: http://www.hms.harvard.edu/it/about/adg.html
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 306

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjarry
2 mins