KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

implicatie

English translation: implication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:implicatie
English translation:implication
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

19:29 Mar 12, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ psychotherapie
Dutch term or phrase: implicatie
de implicaties van deze theorie
ineke
implication
Explanation:
Meervoud: 'implications'
Zie bijv. : 'One implication of this theory is that ...' (zie referentie).
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5implication
Antoinette Verburg
4implication
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
implication


Explanation:
Meervoud: 'implications'
Zie bijv. : 'One implication of this theory is that ...' (zie referentie).


    Reference: http://www.cosmopolis.com/df/bkrrebnat.html
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 306
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAmedical
6 mins

agree  Ellemiek Drucker
14 hrs

agree  Dave Greatrix
15 hrs

agree  Marc S.
21 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 day6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implication


Explanation:
the implications of this theory are...
Tenminste, als ik het goed voor heb, dat je het van het Nederlands naar het Engels wil.
Groeten,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168