KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

verbeteringstrajecten

English translation: (performance/quality) improvement programs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verbeteringstrajecten
English translation:(performance/quality) improvement programs
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

09:48 Mar 20, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: verbeteringstrajecten
recruitment ad:

Hij zal naast het ondersteunen en faciliteren ook actief moeten participeren in verbeteringstrajecten.
Helen Lusted
United Kingdom
(performance/quality) improvement programs
Explanation:
is alvast een mogelijkheid (eigenlijk twee).

Voorbeelden:

Home Sitemap | Search Government Business Assistance Services
in Victoria. Enterprise Improvement Programs. ...

home.vicnet.net.au/~entimp/nies/contents.html

Quality and Communication Improvement Programs (QCI). Selected Readings and Resources
in Quality. Info Home Page. Complex Search. Previous Menu.

info.rutgers.edu/About_Rutgers/quality/

Office-based quality improvement programs can substantially improve
delivery of pediatric preventive services. ...

www.ahcpr.gov/research/dec01/1201RA12.htm
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1improvement cycle
Chris Hopley
4 +1(performance/quality) improvement programs
Evert DELOOF-SYS
1improvement trailcunninglinguist


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
improvement cycle


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.cfosolutions-asia.com/
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cunninglinguist
0 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
improvement trail


Explanation:
guess

cunninglinguist
Netherlands

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(performance/quality) improvement programs


Explanation:
is alvast een mogelijkheid (eigenlijk twee).

Voorbeelden:

Home Sitemap | Search Government Business Assistance Services
in Victoria. Enterprise Improvement Programs. ...

home.vicnet.net.au/~entimp/nies/contents.html

Quality and Communication Improvement Programs (QCI). Selected Readings and Resources
in Quality. Info Home Page. Complex Search. Previous Menu.

info.rutgers.edu/About_Rutgers/quality/

Office-based quality improvement programs can substantially improve
delivery of pediatric preventive services. ...

www.ahcpr.gov/research/dec01/1201RA12.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Joseph Wdowiak Beijer: Thanks!
2612 days