KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

waar zitten onze cliënten zoal

English translation: client's address


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:waar zitten onze cliënten zoal (database invoer)
English translation:client's address
Entered by: Olli Leroy

18:58 Mar 30, 2007
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: waar zitten onze cliënten zoal
The translation I got was "where sit our clients kind of things" which I don't have very faith on.... This concerns a search in a databases something you wish to know.. I think is something like "Where does out clients live..." but I don't speack dutch so...
esnip
client's address
Explanation:
In case it is a field entry in your database.
Selected response from:

Olli Leroy
Other
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3client's address
Olli Leroy
3the whereabouts of our clients
Olli Leroy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the whereabouts of our clients


Explanation:
In case we're talking about a title of a document or so.

Olli Leroy
Other
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
client's address


Explanation:
In case it is a field entry in your database.

Olli Leroy
Other
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: