KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

Bij schade ontstaan door enig handelen of nalaten van N/V en/of door haar i

English translation: The following applies


22:00 May 17, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Bij schade ontstaan door enig handelen of nalaten van N/V en/of door haar i
Bij schade ontstaan door enig handelen van N/V en/of de door haar ingezette medewerker, geldt het volgende:
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
English translation:The following applies
Explanation:
to damage resulting from any action or omission by N/V and/or its designated employee:
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
You heve been a great help!
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The following applies to any damage that occurs as a result of the actions
Dave Greatrix
4 +1The following applies
Tina Vonhof


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The following applies


Explanation:
to damage resulting from any action or omission by N/V and/or its designated employee:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
You heve been a great help!
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjarry
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The following applies to any damage that occurs as a result of the actions


Explanation:
or negligence of N/V and/or its designated employee.

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Mayer: negligence is the more common term.
1 day10 hrs