KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

Het is al negen Keer rond de wereld gezonden.

English translation: It has already been sent around the world nine times


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Het is al negen Keer rond de wereld gezonden.
English translation:It has already been sent around the world nine times
Entered by: Bryan Crumpler

15:57 Jul 4, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Het is al negen Keer rond de wereld gezonden.
unknown
xxxFive
It has already been sent around the world nine times
Explanation:
None required
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2It has already been sent around the world nine times
Dave Greatrix
4 -1It has been sent already nine times around the world.
pschmitt


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It has already been sent around the world nine times


Explanation:
None required

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidholme
13 hrs

agree  Adam Smith
1 day14 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
It has been sent already nine times around the world.


Explanation:
Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dave Greatrix: Unusual sentence composition
1 day2 hrs