KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

eenmalig fust

English translation: single use packaging


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:eenmalig fust
English translation:single use packaging
Entered by: xxxjerryk

20:07 Jul 10, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: eenmalig fust
bollen-/bloemenhandel
Elisabeth van der Fluit
single use packaging
Explanation:
ned-eng
DUTCH - ENGLISH In horticulture there are used many words and terms which ... E. eb en
vloedsysteem, intermittent flooding system. eenmalig fust, single use packaging. ...
www.hortinfo.com/ned-eng.htm - 22k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

eng-ned
ENGLISH
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single use packaging
Elisabeth Ghysels
4single use packagingxxxjerryk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single use packaging


Explanation:
ned-eng
DUTCH - ENGLISH In horticulture there are used many words and terms which ... E. eb en
vloedsysteem, intermittent flooding system. eenmalig fust, single use packaging. ...
www.hortinfo.com/ned-eng.htm - 22k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

eng-ned
ENGLISH


xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
thanks so much!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single use packaging


Explanation:
leek gemakkelijk en heeft toch lang geduurd (omdat ik zocht met "container").
Groeten,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.hortinfo.com/ned-eng.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168