KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

Praktikum object programm.

English translation: Practical work / project object oriented programming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Praktikum object programm.
English translation:Practical work / project object oriented programming
Entered by: Adam Smith

11:06 Aug 13, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Praktikum object programm.
Cijferlijst HBO-opleiding
Renate van den Bos
Practical work / project object oriented programming
Explanation:
A project or practical work for / in object oriented programming, i.e. coursework to be undertaken using object oriented programming principles.

E.g. practical work object-oriented programming (practicum object-georienteerd programmeren)

ref. http://www.cs.vu.nl/~interntl/cs0203.html

and http://www.cs.vu.nl/~interntl/cs-courses.html#practical work...
Selected response from:

Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bedankt! REnate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Practical work / project object oriented programming
Adam Smith
5Practicum object (-oriented) programming
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Practicum object (-oriented) programming


Explanation:
Bv.:

... EDCP 619, Practicum in Counseling. INSS 538, Data Communication ... Systems in Organizations.
WIESBADEN, INSS 505, Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming. ...

www.ed.umuc.edu/ index.php?path=grad,currsyll,term011,index.html

... 5. najaar, Mens-computer Interactie, 3. najaar, Object-oriented Programming,
3. voorjaar, Practicum Object-oriented Programming, 6. voorjaar, ...

www.studiegidsen.vu.nl/2000/nl/1/31/3/6/6/body.php3

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Practical work / project object oriented programming


Explanation:
A project or practical work for / in object oriented programming, i.e. coursework to be undertaken using object oriented programming principles.

E.g. practical work object-oriented programming (practicum object-georienteerd programmeren)

ref. http://www.cs.vu.nl/~interntl/cs0203.html

and http://www.cs.vu.nl/~interntl/cs-courses.html#practical work...


Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1145
Grading comment
Bedankt! REnate