KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

ordeningspolitieke vragen

English translation: issues of (regional) planning policy


13:22 Aug 20, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: ordeningspolitieke vragen
beleidsstuk van christen democratische groep
hedges
English translation:issues of (regional) planning policy
Explanation:
.. Voor de christen-democratie bieden de factor 'vertrouwen', het poldermodel, de
ordeningspolitiek van de paarse coalitie en de met vertrouwen verbonden morele ...
www.ub.rug.nl/eldoc/dnpp/pp/ cda/cdv/199705/p214_224.pdf
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
zeer snel, goede referenties
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1issues of (regional) planning policy
writeaway
4issues of (regional) planning policy
writeaway
4issues of (regional) planning policy
writeaway


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
issues of (regional) planning policy


Explanation:
.. Voor de christen-democratie bieden de factor 'vertrouwen', het poldermodel, de
ordeningspolitiek van de paarse coalitie en de met vertrouwen verbonden morele ...
www.ub.rug.nl/eldoc/dnpp/pp/ cda/cdv/199705/p214_224.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 13:40:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

something went horribly wrong here; 3 times! if this isn\'t overkill then I don\'t know what is.

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: Got there first this time, Writeaway, that's for sure! :-)
1 hr
  -> and this time and this time.. talk about embarrasing...

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issues of (regional) planning policy


Explanation:
.. Voor de christen-democratie bieden de factor 'vertrouwen', het poldermodel, de
ordeningspolitiek van de paarse coalitie en de met vertrouwen verbonden morele ...
www.ub.rug.nl/eldoc/dnpp/pp/ cda/cdv/199705/p214_224.pdf

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
zeer snel, goede referenties

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issues of (regional) planning policy


Explanation:
.. Voor de christen-democratie bieden de factor 'vertrouwen', het poldermodel, de
ordeningspolitiek van de paarse coalitie en de met vertrouwen verbonden morele ...
www.ub.rug.nl/eldoc/dnpp/pp/ cda/cdv/199705/p214_224.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 13:33:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

what ever happened here? once was enough...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1336