KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

de vastelling van de

English translation: the assessment of the damage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:de vastelling van de
English translation:the assessment of the damage
Entered by: Bryan Crumpler

09:05 Aug 23, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: de vastelling van de
De vastelling van de schade
Martina
the assessment of the damage
Explanation:
The ST should read 'vaSTSTelling'.

Cheers,
Thijs
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9the assessment of the damage
Thijs van Dorssen
2Vorschlag mit *aller* Vorsicht
Steffen Walter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Vorschlag mit *aller* Vorsicht


Explanation:
Das klingt für mich nach "Feststellung des Schadens", aber ich bin kein Experte für Niederländisch/Flämisch!

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karlo Heppner: Der Fehler liegt nicht beim Fragesteller. Offenbar hat Proz-com uns Emails der falschen Rubrik zugeschickt.
47 mins

neutral  Cassandra Greer: doch - ein anderer hat das Sprachenpaar editiert.
56 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
the assessment of the damage


Explanation:
The ST should read 'vaSTSTelling'.

Cheers,
Thijs

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: Better than "determination". Damages are assessed, Yes.
9 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
27 mins

agree  Cassandra Greer
42 mins

agree  xxxswani
48 mins

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: What a boy ;)
54 mins

agree  Dave Greatrix
55 mins

agree  Nellie Voss
2 hrs

agree  AllisonK
3 hrs

agree  Chantal Henno
4 days