KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

oud achtentwintig / vierentwintig

English translation: age (aged) (28/24)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:oud (achtentwintig / vierentwintig)
English translation:age (aged) (28/24)
Entered by: Cassandra Greer

12:00 Aug 26, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: oud achtentwintig / vierentwintig
ages
erhan ucgun
age 28/24
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Cassandra Greer
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8aged/age twenty-eight years / twenty-four yearsxxxjarry
4 +2age 28/24
Cassandra Greer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
age 28/24


Explanation:
:)

Cassandra Greer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariser
57 mins
  -> thanks though I think Jarry should have gotten the points

agree  Claudia Ait-Touati: volgens mij is kon de brontekst beter geformuleerd worden
1 day11 hrs
  -> thanks though I think Jarry should have gotten the points

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
aged/age twenty-eight years / twenty-four years


Explanation:
That should do it.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxswani
30 mins

agree  Ariser
39 mins

agree  MafaldaDec
2 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
12 hrs

agree  EdithK
18 hrs

agree  Claudia Ait-Touati
1 day11 hrs

agree  Chantal Henno
1 day13 hrs

agree  Cassandra Greer: your answer is better than mine - you should have gotten the points IMO- sorry
2 days20 hrs