KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

facilitaire dienst

English translation: facilities service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:facilitaire dienst
English translation:facilities service
Entered by: Jacki

10:22 Oct 24, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
/ cv
Dutch term or phrase: facilitaire dienst
De facilitaire dienst van een sportcentrum.
Jacki
Netherlands
Facilities Service
Explanation:
This is what I found on Eurodicautom.
Selected response from:

Cindi Beckman
Grading comment
Bedankt! Jacki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Facilities Service
Cindi Beckman
4 +1support service department
Chris Hopley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Facilities Service


Explanation:
This is what I found on Eurodicautom.

Cindi Beckman
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Bedankt! Jacki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjarry: Or just facilities unit.
50 mins

agree  AllisonK
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
support service department


Explanation:
By way of alternative.

Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Joseph Wdowiak Beijer
4422 days