KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

Organisatieproces

English translation: organizational process


11:56 May 16, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ facility management
Dutch term or phrase: Organisatieproces
proces in een organisatie
Agnes Knitel
English translation:organizational process
Explanation:
.. Home. organizational process (OrganizationalProcess). An IntentionalProcess that
is carried out within or by an Organization. ... organizational process. Subclass(es). ...
virtual.cvut.cz/kifb/en/concepts/ _organizational_process.html - 6k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 12:02:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ORGANIZATIONAL PROCESS ANALYST
MARICOPA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT JOB DESCRIPTION. TITLE: ORGANIZATIONAL PROCESS ANALYST. GRADE: 13. JOB CODE: 00814. FLSA: ADMINISTRATIVE. Job Summary. ...
www.dist.maricopa.edu/hrweb/wagesal/ejobdescriptions/ grade13/organproan.htm - 6k
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6organizational process
writeaway
4 +2organisational process
AllisonK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
organizational process


Explanation:
.. Home. organizational process (OrganizationalProcess). An IntentionalProcess that
is carried out within or by an Organization. ... organizational process. Subclass(es). ...
virtual.cvut.cz/kifb/en/concepts/ _organizational_process.html - 6k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 12:02:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ORGANIZATIONAL PROCESS ANALYST
MARICOPA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT JOB DESCRIPTION. TITLE: ORGANIZATIONAL PROCESS ANALYST. GRADE: 13. JOB CODE: 00814. FLSA: ADMINISTRATIVE. Job Summary. ...
www.dist.maricopa.edu/hrweb/wagesal/ejobdescriptions/ grade13/organproan.htm - 6k

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK: that was quick!
0 min
  -> lunch wakes me up. (no-I didn't go to Quick).

agree  Chris Hopley: Tricky today, aren't they?!
37 mins
  -> so it would seem.

agree  Saskia Steur
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
2 hrs

agree  J. Leo: with each spelling 's' or 'z' depending on the target lang.
2 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organisational process


Explanation:
or procedure - depends on the context

AllisonK
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 541

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: I thought you were an -ize person...
38 mins
  -> yes, but I'm surrounding by -isers, so I'm afraid I'll have to blend in.......;))

agree  Saskia Steur
1 hr