KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

op afstand

English translation: remote monitoring of quality


12:54 Jan 15, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: op afstand
het op afstand bewaken van de kwaliteit van bepaalde producten, en met computerapparatuur dit ook kunnen regelen
Titia Dijkstra
English translation:remote monitoring of quality
Explanation:
Giving to Western
... lead to practical applications for: remote monitoring of quality and
quantity of toxic sites;. mapping and imaging of toxic spills;. ...
www.campaign.uwo.ca/giving/matching/ cfi-oit-molecular.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Publishing house ORE AND METALS (RUDA I METALLY) - scientific ...
... Continuous on-line remote monitoring of quality of lumpy apatite-nepheline ore Meisner
LB, Korobov BL Estimation of influence degree of predrilling precision ...
www.rudmet.ru/gurnale.php?idname=1&idgurnal=27 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 1995 Institute: Frontiers in Laboratory Practice Research
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Dr. Felder has established a and remote monitoring of quality control to Research
Center for Medical Automation spot problems, should they arise. ...
www.phppo.cdc.gov/dls/pdf/institute/habig.pdf
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Titia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8remote monitoring of quality
Dave Greatrix
5 +7remote
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
remote


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Marijke Singer
9 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Ariser
14 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Jochen Beheydt
45 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
49 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Erica Magielse
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  moya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
remote monitoring of quality


Explanation:
Giving to Western
... lead to practical applications for: remote monitoring of quality and
quantity of toxic sites;. mapping and imaging of toxic spills;. ...
www.campaign.uwo.ca/giving/matching/ cfi-oit-molecular.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Publishing house ORE AND METALS (RUDA I METALLY) - scientific ...
... Continuous on-line remote monitoring of quality of lumpy apatite-nepheline ore Meisner
LB, Korobov BL Estimation of influence degree of predrilling precision ...
www.rudmet.ru/gurnale.php?idname=1&idgurnal=27 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 1995 Institute: Frontiers in Laboratory Practice Research
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Dr. Felder has established a and remote monitoring of quality control to Research
Center for Medical Automation spot problems, should they arise. ...
www.phppo.cdc.gov/dls/pdf/institute/habig.pdf


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747
Grading comment
Thanks, Titia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
3 mins

agree  Marijke Singer
7 mins

agree  Ariser
13 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
33 mins

agree  Jochen Beheydt
43 mins

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
48 mins

agree  Erica Magielse
1 hr

agree  Tina Vonhof
3 hrs