KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

bedrijfsbureau

English translation: operations office / production planning office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bedrijfsbureau
English translation:operations office / production planning office
Entered by: Chris Hopley

11:15 Jan 19, 2004
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ logistiek
Dutch term or phrase: bedrijfsbureau
hoofd bedrijfsbureau
A. van Duijvenbode
main business office
Explanation:
CFTC Letter 02-70
... an exemption from the requirement set forth in Commission Rule 4.23 [1] that a CPO maintain certain books and records at its main business office and in ...
www.cftc.gov/tm/letters/02letters/tm02-70.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cftc.gov ]

Business Office Staff
See the following listings including Main Business Office, Accounting Services, Bursar's
Office, and Contract Office for name, title, phone, and email address. ...
www.mtsu.edu/~boffice/staff.htm - 20k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 11:31:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


[PDF] DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT OF MULVANEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD. Minimum ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... It is regulated by the UK Financial Services Authority and is registered ... Mulvaney Capital Management Ltd.’s main business office is: Cannon Bridge 25 Dowgate ...
www.mulvaneycapital.com/htm/ 7-2003_mcm_disclosure_document_final.pdf
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5[ already in glossary ]
Chris Hopley
4administration
Jacqueline van der Spek
3main business office
writeaway


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administration


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 294

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
main business office


Explanation:
CFTC Letter 02-70
... an exemption from the requirement set forth in Commission Rule 4.23 [1] that a CPO maintain certain books and records at its main business office and in ...
www.cftc.gov/tm/letters/02letters/tm02-70.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cftc.gov ]

Business Office Staff
See the following listings including Main Business Office, Accounting Services, Bursar's
Office, and Contract Office for name, title, phone, and email address. ...
www.mtsu.edu/~boffice/staff.htm - 20k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 11:31:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


[PDF] DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT OF MULVANEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD. Minimum ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... It is regulated by the UK Financial Services Authority and is registered ... Mulvaney Capital Management Ltd.’s main business office is: Cannon Bridge 25 Dowgate ...
www.mulvaneycapital.com/htm/ 7-2003_mcm_disclosure_document_final.pdf

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[ already in glossary ]


Explanation:
The term is already in the glossary; see link below.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=291642&keyword=bedrijfsbureau
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117