KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

ingangsdatum

English translation: first day


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ingangsdatun
English translation:first day
Entered by: Swani

07:38 Apr 7, 2004
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Dutch term or phrase: ingangsdatum
Context: De geïndexeerde huurprijs wordt berekend volgens de formule: de gewijzigde huurprijs op de ingangsdatum van de eerste huurperiode, vermenigvuldigd met het indexcijfer van de kalendermaand die ligt vier kalendermaanden voor de kalendermaand waarin de huurprijs words aangepast, gedeeld door het indexcijfer van de kalendermaand die ligt vier kalendermaanden voor de kalendernaand waarin de eerste huurperiode is ingegaan.
(claculation of the rental indexation)
Swani
the first day
Explanation:
or starting date.

Recurring Training
... charged. Y, Text, 4 - 8, Alpha-Numeric ONLY. rtStartingDate, The starting
date of the first transaction. Y, Text, 10, Alpha-Numeric ONLY. ...
www.skipjack.com/resources/Recurring/ recurringTrain.htm - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] University Research Expeditions Program (UREP) Application
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Expeditions Program. I understand that the balance of my contribution
is due 90 days prior to the starting date of the first session. If ...
www.extension.ucdavis.edu/urep/Word_files/ urep_application.doc - Similar pages

NOTIFICATION TO UNION OF CHANGES
... (The anniversary date is the starting date of the first pay period
for which dues are deducted from the employee's pay.). --- ...
www.hill.af.mil/civpers/newsinfo/recurr.htm -
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6the first day
Dave Greatrix
4 +5effective date
AllisonK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
effective date


Explanation:
Van den End - Jurlex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-07 07:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Effective Date: November 6, 1995 COORDINATED ISSUE RETAIL INDUSTRY TENANT’S ... of rent
allocable to a lease period under a section 467 rental agreement is the ...
www.irs.gov/pub/irs-isp/ret-rent.pdf
... the Principal on or after the effective date and prior ... of Credit prior to its expiration
date any outstanding ... pertains to the Principal’s rental tax liability ...
www.dmv.state.va.us/webdoc/pdf/rt428.pdf
... will occur within thirty (30) days after the original Effective Date. ... occur within said thirty (30) day suspension period, then this Lease shall terminate ...
www.allenmatkins.com/ON_THE_RECORD/ PDF%20Files/7015.pdf -

AllisonK
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willemina Hagenauw: Yes, very commonly used
4 mins

agree  Adam Smith
15 mins

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
28 mins

agree  xxxjarry
29 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
57 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the first day


Explanation:
or starting date.

Recurring Training
... charged. Y, Text, 4 - 8, Alpha-Numeric ONLY. rtStartingDate, The starting
date of the first transaction. Y, Text, 10, Alpha-Numeric ONLY. ...
www.skipjack.com/resources/Recurring/ recurringTrain.htm - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] University Research Expeditions Program (UREP) Application
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Expeditions Program. I understand that the balance of my contribution
is due 90 days prior to the starting date of the first session. If ...
www.extension.ucdavis.edu/urep/Word_files/ urep_application.doc - Similar pages

NOTIFICATION TO UNION OF CHANGES
... (The anniversary date is the starting date of the first pay period
for which dues are deducted from the employee's pay.). --- ...
www.hill.af.mil/civpers/newsinfo/recurr.htm -


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Smith
13 mins

agree  xxxjarry
26 mins

agree  Havona: I'd go for first day
34 mins

agree  Marijke Singer
2 hrs

agree  Chris Hopley: would be my preference in the given context
3 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
8 hrs