KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

productgerichte trainingen op maat

English translation: customized product-centered training


08:06 Feb 17, 2005
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: productgerichte trainingen op maat
Graag bieden wij onze klanten de gelegenheid om in nauwe samenwerking met XXXX productgerichte trainingen op maat te verzorgen in ons trainingscentrum of op lokatie ten einde de kwaliteit van onze dienstverlening en van onze medewerkers te optimaliseren.
Christel
English translation:customized product-centered training
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3customized product-centered traininghirselina
3specific product-oriented trainingKimvanLent


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
customized product-centered training


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFullCircle: or product-oriented
6 mins

agree  Johan Venter: product oriented, as Marion stated
7 mins

agree  MoiraB: or 'tailored product-oriented'
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specific product-oriented training


Explanation:
.

KimvanLent