KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

standproeven

English translation: position proofs


09:29 Mar 9, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Dutch term or phrase: standproeven
Aan de hand van deze hardcopy kunnen we de standproeven controleren.
Anca Popa
Romania
English translation:position proofs
Explanation:
Without any other context, but the site may be useful
Selected response from:

CJG
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3position proofsCJG
2imposition proofs
Siobhan Schoonhoff-Reilly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
position proofs


Explanation:
Without any other context, but the site may be useful


    Reference: http://www.prepressure.com/dict/dictp.htm
CJG
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Very very helpful. Thank you very much.


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
imposition proofs


Explanation:
Please refer to the reference below.


    Reference: http://www.student.city.ac.uk/~re326/imposition.html
Siobhan Schoonhoff-Reilly
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English