KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

nettodoorlaatsecties

English translation: net-flow section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:nettodoorlaatsecties
English translation:net-flow section
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

12:21 Apr 4, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: nettodoorlaatsecties
Rechthoekige brandklep met volgende kenmerken:
•een vuurvaste tunnel, asbestvrij, vochtongevoelig
•mechanisme integraal uit de muur
•vochtbestendig en asbestvrij klepblad met dikte 45 mm
•assen in onderhoudsvrije lagers
•afdichtingen tegen koude en warme rook
•standaardaansluitkader PG30
•eenvoudig omwisselbaar mechanisme
Opties :
•aansluitkader PG20
•aansluitkader PM
•aansluitkader PP
•verlengde tunnel
Technische gegevens :
•drukverliescoëfficiënten
•nettodoorlaatsecties
•technische fiche met afmetingen,inbouwgegevens,etc
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
net-flow section
Explanation:
a cross-section of the flow channels or tubes, whereby net would indicate the inner dimensions.

HTH
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4net-flow section
Alexander Schleber
4netto internal diameters
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
netto internal diameters


Explanation:
Groeten,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net-flow section


Explanation:
a cross-section of the flow channels or tubes, whereby net would indicate the inner dimensions.

HTH

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
Thanks!